07.25.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

STAFFORD SCHOOL NOTES
School News

Date published: 10/1/2012

STAFFORD SCHOOLS

Rockhill Elementary

The following are Students of the Month for Fairness: Daniela Amaya, Wyatt Attwood, Christina Barbosa, Fatima Berkley, J'Lei Bland, Donald Blandon, Michael Bolton, Billy Boyd, Joshua Bretzing, Jaden Brinson, Kiah Brinson, Shawn Burns, Rachel Castellon, Jaden D'Lima, Ian Frigerio, Oscar Fuerte, Kayla Gregory, Noah Hernandez, Alexis Hoover,

Avante Howard, Caden Johnson, Chris Kushner, Sarah Lewis, Britney Marble, Kendall Martin, Samuel Obregon, Milah Olson, Mick Parker, Areyanna Payne, Triniti Petway, Mackenzie Proffitt, Manuel Renderos,

Shane Rucker, Nyleese Sanchez, Alexis Schillace, Ethan Short, Tyler Staats, Travis Usener, Edward Ware, Bryce Willis, Autumn Wright and Leah Wyche.

--Pat Johnston

Stafford Middle

The following students are members of the 2012 Lady Spartans Field Hockey Team: Amara Bottelson, Bayley Brooks, Dorothy Castelly, Kristen Clark, Morgan Douberly, Mary Foley, Cora Haney, Abby Harrigan, Katie Harris, Diana Hildago, Zoe Krause, Lauren Marshall, Maddie Mockler, Carly Palmer, Colleen Parker, Summer Pauley, Merritt Peterson, Hannah Phillips, Sydney Ralph, Margo Rayner, Arizona Ritchie, Julianna Threatt, Chancellor Trentley and Kendall Weinfeld.

Managers are Stephanie Jacobsen and Jensen Palmer. The team is coached by Rebecca Richey and Kathy Mason-Carawan.

--Liz Featherstone

A. G. Wright Middle

The following students are returning players on the football team: Aaron Alderidge, Quentin Alverez, William Banghart, Kalei Beckford, Kyle Burke, Justin Cherry, Jacob Clark, Nicholas Enfiejin, Dylan Greenwell, Robert Morris, Frank Svet, Brandon White and Ronnie Williams, Jr.

The following students are newcomers to the football team: Nii Akrong-Abraham, Kyler Bailey, Mitchell Beckwith,

Marcus Bevels, William Cissel, John Close, Talbot Cook, Ryan Cunningham, Davon Dean, Nicholas Dewitt, Noah Dewitt, Dominick Doyle, Alex Everson

Krystian Greene, Nicholas Grilli, Dylan Harrison, Kevin Jones, II, Sean Leeks

Kennard McNeal, Nazjaher Middleton, David Morin, Mechi Payne, Logan Poff, Christian Skains, Allen Stone, Johnny Tieng and Ronald Totress.

The following students are WTGR Media Station Crews:

Team 1--Brooklyn Davidson, Riley Burzynski, Noelle Manfredi, Jimmy Black

Team 2--Morgan Ocetnik, Austin Venable, Jasmine McNeill, Aaron Reid

Team 3--Sky Summers, Cadiann Trevino, Shannon Roberson, Larissa Bello, Rachel Janney

Team 4--Leliana Brewer, Caroline Bingham, Emily Thornton, Alex Boatwright

Team 5--Madeline Gregory, Riley Snitkin, Mia Funderburk, Nyah Graham, Madison Mattocks

Tech Team 5--Adnan Rahman, Johnny Bingham

Team 6--Sarah Reid, Jordan Burzynski, Ronald Robinson, Nyah Graham, Madison Mattocks

Tech Team 6--Adnan Rahman, Johnny Bingham.

--Summer Craig