11.26.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

SPOTSYLVANIA SCHOOLS
School News

Date published: 11/22/2012

Battlefield Elementary

The following kindergartners were recognized during the first nine weeks for being responsible: Payton Bartolucci, Connor Brown, Amber Butler, Jennifer Ramirez, Ella Fritts Andrea Diaz, Angelo Gonzalez, Briana Bartalos and Natalie Pronk.

The following students were recognized for being responsible:

First grade--Dever Gordon, Audrey Robinson, Leah Chong, John Sims, Gilda Nortey, Josiah Foxx, Chloe Kapec, Mason Bowling, Daniel Kilmartin

Second grade--Emily McInteer, Ashley Guia Suarez, Lexi Francis, Brody Brennan, Megan Rapillo, Kristopher Tuebner Jr, Ben Lovos, Delaney Starkey, Rayla Buckner, Shawn Myer.

Emma Magner is the Fifth-grade Problem Solver of the Week.

--Sandra Decatur

Berkeley Elementary

The following students where chosen as Top Beavers for the week: Kemara Fox, Haley Jalis, Katelyn Braden, Mason Bullock, Mariah Patterson, Megan Hildebrandt, Justin Carter, Cambray Walmer, Destini Conover, Jacob Frantz, Sonny Steward, Jamie Wine, Austin Swinson, Makenzie Morton and Brooke Freudenthal.

The following students were chosen as Citizens of the Month: J.T. Webner, Jonathan Lecas, Adam Bryner, Olyvia Myers, Kalie Harper, Alli Ayers-Brown, Faith Andrews, David Tanner, Savannah McGann, Catarina Tracy, Kyli Carroll, Liam Riggan, Destiny Martin, Olivia Motley and Jackson Rusk.

The following students placed in the 2012 Red Ribbon Week Poster Contest:

Third grade--Asia Tracy, first place; Catarina Tracy, second place; John Collins, second place; Madison Maas, third place

Fourth grade--Hope Brooks, first place; Angel Vazquez, second place

Fifth grade--Madison Seay, first place; Robert Edenton, second place; Hanna Hockaday, second place; Makenzie Morton, third place.

The following students placed at the Eighth Annual Great Pumpkin Chase Race:

Girls 5-6 years old: Kaitlyn Braiden, first place; Kylie Carrol, second place; Mariah Patterson, third place

Boys 5-6 years old: Conner Mickle, first place; Amir Mateo, second place; Dayvian McCall, third place

Girls 7-8 years old: Megan Hildebrant, first place; Anastasia Tracy, second place; Catarina Tracy, third place

Boys 7-8 years old: Isaiah Patterson, first place; Jack Hayden, second place; Finn Czarnecki, third place

Girls 9-10 years old: Madison Pittman, first place; Audra Wise, second place; Leann West, third place

Boys 9-10 years old: Justin Light, first place; Joshiah Patterson, second place; Kyle Ernandes, third place

Girls 11-12 years old: Monique Marquez, first place; Sydney Hayden, second place; Candace Russnak, third place


1  2  3  4  Next Page