07.28.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

SPOTSYLVANIA SCHOOLS page 2
School News

Date published: 11/22/2012

continued

Boys 11-12 years old: Tucker Sorrell, first place; Alex Kern, second place; Tyler Maass, third place.

--Anthony Bramlett

Courthouse Road Elementary

The following students were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks:

Third grade:

Evelyn Amato's class

A Honor Roll--Alahna Bencs, Nikolas Brown, Angelina Capots, Malika Conner, Georgia Greenway, Isaiah Johnson, Kate Little, Emma Paitrick, Rosemary Perry, Destini Reed, Shane Rigby, Gavin Standish, Charlie Welsh

A/B Honor Roll--Brent Donald, Jameer Ellis, Champ Frazier, Joey Horton, Javier Parker

Melissa Anderson's class

A Honor Roll--Zoe Allen, Annalise Lay

A/B Honor Roll--Jason Adams, Jayden Franklin, Katie Garcia, Alyssa Kemp, Emily Kukanich, Isabell LaBarge, Navar Lewis, Rachael Low, Elizabeth McKenzie, Jacob Muollo, Riley Pugh, Jacob White, Evan Yetton

Barbara Brown's class

A Honor Roll--Jason Lee, Nolan MacDiarmid

A/B Honor Roll--Daijah Durante, Kaylin Escobar Aviles, Lana Fayad, Tinasha Figgers, Ayanna Gaines, Edwin Mendoza, Heather Sexton, Carli Skebo, William Smith, Tyrell Vann, Gericho Yarbrough.

Cheryl Croyle's class

A Honor Roll--Taylor Horan

A/B Honor Roll--Leysha Colon, Chloe Davey, David Garcia, Karina Giusti, Eddie Kuhta, Leslie Perez, Caitlin Ramos, Nathan Traber, Brayan Marquez

Julie Snyder's class

A Honor Roll--Zachary J. Anderson, Jenna R. Freeman, Danielle B. Robbins, Noah D. Traber

A/B Honor Roll--Samantha L. Beales, Ethan J. Bryant, Amyah S. Bumbrey, Chloe A. Burket, Adrianna E. Castiglia, Gabriel L. Chandler, Amber L. Hashmi, Aiden C. Johnson, Jailynn T. Keyes, Mason D. Kile, Mallory O. Lear, James M. McCollum, Asia Ross

Nikki Martin's class:

A Honor Roll--Kristopher Anatol, Riley Cornell, Brett Paitrick, Madison Pool, Mallory Thompson

A/B Honor Roll--Meleanna Butterfield, La'Niya Garnett, J'len Lovelace, Leilani Lucas, Jacob McDonald, George Nowacek, Jaylonee Smith, Raymond Valko

Fourth grade:

Meredith Burgess' class

A Honor Roll--Mya Jones

A/B Honor Roll--Madison Dixon, Emily Flamm, Chardae Hall, Cade Mattive, Sydney Norris, Alan Randal, David Ruiz-Rivera, Michael Salvary, Jenna Sheffield, Allyson Swann, Braxton Uhl, Elaina Warlick, Louis Wiltenmuth, Zoey Zuchowski

Brenda Nettles' class

A Honor Roll--Ausha Denson, Madison Edgell, Briana Fitton, Lacey Kangas, Luis Ramos, Ayden Zuchowski

A/B Honor Roll--Paige Christian, Jeret Cornell, Tyler Faught, Kaitlyn Hill, Austin Houk, Alaya Mateo, Kashiah Norbrey, Tricia Rangel, Ryan Skinkle, Queen Walker

Michelle Sims' class

A Honor Roll--Tamarcus Daniel, Taryn Saunders, Cameron Smith-Carroll, Kayla Williams

A/B Honor Roll--Shane Batten, Isabelle Bird, Jacob Bryant, Christopher Glunt, Katie Hernandez, Joshua Herring, Andrea Martinez, Caitlyn Segrest, Kyle Wilkinson

Gretchen Stott's class


Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page