10.25.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

SPOTSYLVANIA SCHOOLS page 3
School News

Date published: 11/22/2012

continued

A Honor Roll--Carly Breivik, Erin Dameron, Logan Jordan, Faith Maxwell, Elizabeth Morris, Carli Perkins, Jordan Tefft, Makenzie Waltman

A/B Honor Roll--Arianna Beasley, Emma Caldwell, James Collins, Mikala Dye, Kaitlyn Fernandez, Tyler Goldin, Haley Gracie McCallum, Christian Powell, Isabella Roozitalab, Randolph Rose, Jessica Smith

Kelsie Schmidt's class

A Honor Roll--Vincent Briganti, Ian Covert, Alyssa DeFrancisco, Connor Ferares, Zachary Houk, Christopher Kobersteen, Megan Norris, Kiara Rivera, Keely Rivers, Atlee Thompson, Mikayla White

A/B Honor Roll--Jocelyn Bridges, Lindsay Miles, Austin Monroe, Ryan Shover, Joey Teyhen, Nathan Warren

Beth Watts' class

A Honor Roll--Mya Green, Alana Habel, Julia Hayden, Caitlyn Hokenson, Jacob Naccarato, Savannah Normand, Caleb Olson

A/B Honor Roll--John Ackuayi, Zachary Bamford, Hailie Burbidge, Tyjon Byrd, Mattie Croasdale, Lacy Forrest, Dylan Fox, Colin Friend, Gabrielle Rollins, Jonathan Shepherd, Emma Tofani

Fifth grade:

Amy Abramaitys' class

A Honor Roll--Macy Burnette, Addison Burrow, Mackenzie Green, Abigail Horan, Haley Kerhart, Brent Kneipp, Kimberly Osborne, Cameron Toler, Taylor Welsh

A/B Honor Roll--Jedrek Bahena, Brandon Brito, Theodore Brown Jr., Paige Dildine, Ethan Haren, Cameron Jolly, Allison Lake, Isiah Lewis, Haylee Randall, Robert Stokes, Jordan Williams, Kijuana Young

Stephen Brazelle's class

A Honor Roll--Haleigh Carney, Destiny Sealy, Riley Tench, Zoye Williams

A/B Honor Roll--Melviah Banks, Andrew Casey, Antonio Churchill, Avery Dunn, Austin Eye, David Forrest, Brooke Granger, Gina Malatak, Emilia Michaud, Brian Morgan, Kaleb Muollo, Carson Rees, Nicholas Traber

Don Clayton's class

A Honor Roll--Ashley Brooks, Trinity Edozie, HunterPugh,Gabriela Santana, Faye Welling, Lauren Yetton

A/B Honor Roll--Yan Chu, Zyin Crawford, Danica Duque, Steven Holt, Erin Malloy, Alex Oxendine, Megan Rodriguez, Navrah Singh

Septima Greene's class

A Honor Roll--Jordan Clark, Chad Flowers, Sofia Harris, Makaila Keyes, Nicholas Laraway, Anika Oglevee

A/B Honor Roll--Stefan Cherry, Jonathan Delerosa, Jonathon Keller, Miracle Law, Mayleen Mori, Victoria Richardson, Kalil Williams

Anthony Naccarato's class

A Honor Roll--Jason Aversa, Grant Collier, Alexis Donohue, Brandon Harvey, Sophia Joseph, Elizabeth Kelley, Charles Quesada, Catherine Slattery

A/B Honor Roll--Brandon Biggs, Eric Bingham, Brianna Butcher, Paul Coa, Grant Davis, Mia Hall, Jacob Hamilton, Corey John, James Jones, Christina McBride, Deanna Shaw, Nichole Woods

Natalie Warren's class

A Honor Roll--Ryan Barnebee, Iain Hostetter, and Rachael Powell

A/B Honor Roll--Janelisse Irizarry Rivera, Joseph Keller, Laney McCullough, Yaire Montesinos, Jennifer Perez Figueroa, Kylie Reid, Owen Reilly, Nelson Rivera, Lauren Schutrum, Robert Sisco, Jesika Veizaga-Villa.

--Michelle Sims.

Robert E. Lee Elementary


Previous Page  1  2  3  4  Next Page