11.20.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

SPOTSYLVANIA SCHOOLS
School News

Date published: 11/25/2012

Battlefield Elementary

The following students were were recognized for being responsible the first nine weeks:

Third grade--Suraia Abud, Josh Furr, Malia Welham, Brycen Edwards, Bianca Castro, Tamer Timraz, Adam Cook, Laura Geslock, Collin McInteer, Maverick Hayes

Fourth grade--Nakayla Figgins, Grace Liu, Jhasmelly Melgar, Jaclyn Curtis-Chapman, Paulo Pulido, Stephanie Biscamp, Meghan Miller, Baylor Gallagher

Fifth grade--Zoe Decker, Ashley Jimenez, Hannah Hadeed, Luke Wintersgill, Kylee Tuebner, Rivaldo Osorio, Savannah Spaven, Joyce Ellis, Tanya Sancen, Alex Dixon.

--Sandra Decatur

Livingston Elementary

The following students received Positive Referrals last week: Maurice Cutlip, Gavin Garland, Donte Miller and David Mabie.

The following students are involved in the Eagle Eye News show for the month of November. Austin Dodd, Dallas Owens, Savannah Marcum and Tyler Cook.

The following students wre elected for the SCA: President, Zachary Kreutzer; Vice President, Justiz Ballard; Secretary, Cierra Mills; and Sergeant-at-Arms, Chloe O'Reilly.

--Karen Dominick

Riverview Elementary

Flag bearers are J.T. Blake, Allana Johnston, Skylar Stahl and and Talyor Roberson.

Studio 97 Morning Broadcasters are Allison Berry, Scott Daley, Brittany Lamb and Zack Miller.

Safety patrol monitors are Ijah Langham-Anderson, Claire Blizzard, Elizabeth Doyle, Jeovani Guadamuz, Brittany Lamb, Rachel Sledd, Paige Sullivan and Julianne White.

Principal's Class of the Week is Amy Marshall's second-grade class.

Awards Ceremony Recognition from the first nine weeks:

Fifth grade

All A's--Tucker Hoben, Billy Virganio, Jesenia Henriquez, Skylar Jackman, Will Park, Wyatt Schooley, Hope Banta, Natalie Buchanan, Robert Cloughley, Brittany Lamb

Honor Roll--Syrell Jackson, Karley Jarvis, Charles Kramer, Geannina Luciano, William McCain, Caitlyn McKinney, Alexyz Phillips, Emily Sellers, Rachel Sledd, Julianne White, Jacob Bird, Claire Blizzard, Diamond Carter, Tiffani Delano, Kayla Kosco, Evan Newberry, Emily Simmons, Julie McLaughlin, Alex Bennett, Ethan Cavendish, Moira Cunningham, Joey Douglass, Logan Duff, Maddie Foreman, Summer Gallimore, Jeovani Guadamuz, Rylee Johnson, Caleb Morton, Cole Thompson, Alvin Ramos-Rodriguez, Paige Sullivan, Deontae Thompson, Lauren Fiery, Giancarlo Gonzalez, Keon Trotter

Fourth grade

All A's--Brenna Morefield, Ethan Wrye, Jose Guadamuz, Jayde Kee, Hayden King, Emily Marshall, Courtney Nave, Nadia Varga, Andrew Zhang, Emily Catlett, Aiden Gorham, Taylor Gray, Christy Hinnefeld, Emma Seacrist


1  2  3  Next Page