10.31.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

SPOTSYLVANIA SCHOOLS page 2
School News

Date published: 11/25/2012

continued

Honor Roll--Kayla Davies, Robert Gallahan, Heaven Hofmann, Joshua Johnson, Allana Johnston, Preston Knight, Marlea Luciano, Karlee Via, Hunter Williams, David Burks, Joel Byrd, Katie Cline, Katie Haynes, Michael Lunsford, Luke Morley, Justin Rose, Justin Saunders, Ellie Schooley, Kallie Buchanan, Aria Coleman, Ashton Ennis, Christian Jones, Jacob Romero, Kaden Schickel, Riley VanReenen, Shatiera Walker, Michael Hackett, JT Blake, Caleb Hockaday, Maurice Kay, Tristan Luzier, Jordan Noel, Hailey Payne, Trent Staats, Lily Walker

Third grade

All A's--Ryan Cloughley, Lola Garvie, Andreus Johnston, Kyle Kinch, Solon Marshall, Carter McCormick, Miranda Parrish, Morgan McCormick, Miranda Parrish, Morgan Williamson, Jorgia Winn, Joshua Alger, Cadence Allen, Joey Ferguson, Alex Montgomery, Tomas Villareal, Emily Collins, Rebecca Waters, Kayden Whitlock, Kaitlyn Woodard, Ethan Asimacopoulos, Michael Carneal, Normandy Carter, Allison Embrey, Majorie Sanchez, Darren Scercy, Alayna Zinser

Honor Roll--Brian Bateman, Ariana Benitez, Brooklyn Bogart, Jamin Elliott, Ethan Foster, Dylan Rossbach, Stephanie Salvas, Mason Spencer, Caleb Brown, Kaydence Brown, Bryce Carr, Deztiny Craig, Jacob Hewitt, Madisen Newcomer, Seth Phelps, Mark Asimacopoulos, Taylor Banks, Morgan Bowman, Skyler Buchanan, Caleb Collins, Brian Crisp, Emily Cross, Aaron Davies, Logan Gulick, Kesiah Hicks, James Jordan, Jonathan McCain, Jacob McKinney, Bella Payne, Ryan Reeves, Evan Baker, Kiandra Bowers, Dante Braden, Zachary, Byies, Nolin Carr, William DeJesus, James Franck, Emily Gray, Heather Hilldrup, Ashley Litchfield, Joey McDonnel, Noemi Rodriguez, Jacob Shiflett, Gabriel Smith, Dwayne Thurston, Scott Wilson.

--Lisa Edson

Robert E. Lee Elementary

The following students received the Mustang Magic Principal's Award for the first nine weeks: Destiny Mendoza, Logan McGhee, Madison Brown, Andrew Woodard, Cody McLaren, Grace Joos, Angelina Davis, Luke Gregory, Angel Martinez, Iyana Lewis, Thomas Compton, Marilyn Cope, Ellie Coy, Max Dickey, Caleb Dawson, Aleithia Bruere, Trevor Holladay, Annalise Bourgeois, Brianna Barron and Joseph Cormier.

Students of the week are Eli Taylor, Allie Bruere, Yahaira Perez-Solis, Malik Jackson, Rosemary Cormier and Logan Ealley.

--Linda Wersching

Ni River Middle


Previous Page  1  2  3  Next Page