07.25.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

Spotsylvania indictments
Spotsylvania indictments

Date published: 12/26/2012

The following people were indicted recently by a Spotsylvania County grand jury:

Michael Allen Edward, felony failure to appear.

Mark Steven Annunzi Jr., possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute.

Desiree Denise Bailey, two counts possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Mark Scott Cahoon, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance

Bart Austin Cotton, grand larceny.

James Edward Cressel, attempt to violate drug control act.

John James Cunningham II, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Gerald Beamer Davis Jr., three counts distribution of child pornography, 10 counts possession of child pornography.

Meaghan Faith Deckard, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute.

Charles Doyle, felony DUI, third in five years.

Laura Lynn Hall, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Sharon Lee Hall, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance, possession of paraphernalia.

Bambi Virginia Henry, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Bambi Virginia Henry, grand larceny, obtaining money by false pretenses, larceny with intent to sell.

Titus James Jenkins, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance, felony shoplifting, conspiring to possess a Schedule I or II controlled substance, obtained by false pretenses.

Alfredo Johnson, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute, second offense.

Earl Dean Johnson, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute, third or subsequent offense.

Kyle Edward Kimes, distribution of child pornography, five counts possession of child pornography.

Brian Michael Lane, felony construction fraud.

Charles McDonald Lomax, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance, driving while a habitual offender, second or subsequent offense.

Kimberly Dawn Maertzig, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Ashley Nicole Moore, felony concealment.

Baudilo Portillo-Umana, aggravated sexual battery, two counts assault and battery.

Winerd Prevard, two counts felony child neglect, possession of a firearm by a violent convicted felon.

Leann Paige Raglin, two counts possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute, conspiracy to possess a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute, three counts possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Matthew Lincoln Redding, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute.

Johann Heinz Roberts, two counts possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Jerome Alexander Sanders, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance with intent to distribute.

Justin Ryan Sandy, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Joseph Timothy Sebera, petit larceny, third offense.

Patrick Charles Stevens, grand larceny.

Michael Scott Sumner, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance, attempt to violate Drug Control Act.

Rachel Arlene Webster, conspiracy to commit felony shoplifting.

Blake Zecman, possession of a Schedule I or II controlled substance.

Kara Michelle Zotos, felony failure to appear.