04.16.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

School News page 3
School News

Date published: 2/4/2013

continued

A/B Honor Roll--John Ackuayi, Zachary Bamford, Tyjon Byrd, Mattie Croasdale, Lacy Forrest, Dylan Fox, Colin Friend, Caitlyn Hokenson, Gabrielle Rollins, Jonathan Shepherd, Emma Tofani, Jaquoya White, Elizabeth Zapata.

Fifth grade

Amy Abramaitys' class

A Honor Roll--Macy Burnette, Addison Burrow, Mackenzie Green, Haley Kerhart, Brent Kneipp, Taylor Welsh

A/B Honor Roll--Jedrek Bahena, Brandon Brito, Theodore Brown, Paige Dildine, Ethan Haren, Abigail Horan, Cameron Jolly, Allison Lake, Isiah Lewis, Haylee Randall, Cameron Toler, Jordan Williams

Stephen Brazelle's class

A Honor Roll--Haleigh Carney, Destiny Sealy, Zoye Williams

A/B Honor Roll--Melviah Banks, Antonio Churchill, Avery Dunn, Austin Eye, David Forrest, Brooke Granger, Gina Malatak, Emilia Michaud, Riley Tench

Don Clayton's class

A Honor Roll--Aalirah Cabanlit, Steven Holt, Erin Malloy, Megan Rodriguez, Navraj Singh

A/B Honor Roll--Danica Duque, Trinity Edozie, Hunter Pugh, Gabriela Santana, Collin Spears, Lauren Yetton

Septima Greene's class

A Honor Roll--Chad Flowers, Sofia Harris, Anika Oglevee

A/B Honor Roll--Jordan Clark, Jonathan Delarosa, Jonathon Keller, Nicholas Laraway, Miracle Law, Victoria Richardson, Kalil Williams, Jonathan Windsor

Anthony Naccarato's class

A Honor Roll--Jason Aversa, Eric Bingham, Grant Davis, Alexis Donohue, Elizabeth Kelley, Catherine Slattery

A/B Honor Roll--Brianna Butcher, Paul Coa, Mia Hall, Jacob Hamilton, Corey John, James Jones, Sophia Joseph, Christina McBride, JB Osborne, Charles Quesada, Deanna Shaw, Nichole Woods

Natalie Warren's class

A Honor Roll--Ryan Barnebee

A/B Honor Roll--Iain Hostetter, Janelisse Irizarry Rivera, Laney McCullough, Yaire Montesinos, Rachael Powell, Kylie Reid, Owen Reilly, Nelson Rivera, Lauren Schutrum, Jesika Veizaga-Villa.

--Michelle Sims.

Wilderness Elementary

The following students received straight A's for the second marking period:

Third grade--Otto Stadtler, Gynik Villaruel, Sophia Coryell, Raquel Johnson, Barbara Nance, Nia Robinson, Blake Fairbanks, Julia Plemmons, Bailey Nance, Noelle Robinson, Zachary Turner, Theodore Askew, Kaitlyn Clark, Kate Herndon, Ben Knutsson, Owen McGill, Hannah Lowery, Jordan Bury

Fourth grade--Jake Young, Gregory Hilldrup, Brooke Coryell, Mackenzie Snell, Trey Burton, Jacob Carryer, Joshua Liberman, Brayden Smith, Angela Potts, Lin You, Mackenzie Zickert, Danielle Teets, Jonah Camp, Emily Decker, Britni Garrett

Fifth grade--Carly Baker, Nicole Choquette, Aly Czarnecki, Maddie Hart, Sarah Kin, Lindsay McClintock, Brandon Richardson, James Stewart, Connor Wills, Brian Baugher, Caroline Fairbanks, Dalton Gipson, Savana Mullen, Joseph Ortega, Juliana Poitras, Emma Rose, Riley Tibert, Paige Barnett, Kiley East, Annalese Fusaro, Abby Geron, Emily Hall, Robert Hudson, Katie McLaughlin, Andrew MIller, Jayden Moon, John Rose, Alayna Schoenberger, Caroline Searcy, Shahin Yazdi, Gabriel Boutchyard, Ryan Hornung, Colby McCarter, Kailey Riddick, Jonathan Hurley, Brittany Montee, Alex Torres-Ramos, Kyleigh Fisher, Nicole Stark.

--Jennifer Eckhart

Spotsylvania Middle

Eighth-grader Sara D'Addio is the recipient of the 2013 National Society Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizenship Medal for her honor, service, courage, leadership and patriotism.

--Sharon Glad


Previous Page  1  2  3