09.22.2014  |   | Subscribe  | Contact us

All News & Blogs

E-mail Alerts

STAFFORD SCHOOL NOTES
School News

Date published: 2/11/2013

STAFFORD SCHOOLS

Head Start

Students of the Week were Marley Robinson, Narciso Medrano-Zelaya, Alexa Ramirez, Kaylen Noble, Jordan Russell, Charissa Richardson, Seaaira Sider, Ellianna Tay, Paola Tapia-Torres, Justin Reynoso, Kameen McDowney and Christopher Robinson.

--Alice Thompson

Falmouth Elementary

Awards Assemblies for the second quarter were held on Feb. 6. The following Falmouth Falcons received awards:

Kindergarten--Mariam Abdallatif, Cheyanne Akers, Alia Albajal, Caleb Berry, Nicolo Brienza, Joshua Butler, Andrew Dickey, Katie Gonzales, Nathan Hall, La'Maisia Hibbert, J'Rai Hunte, Amelia Jacoff, Avante Kirkpatrick, Simon Layne, Aidan Malone, Elpidio Martinez-Robles, Gabrielle McNeal, Nolen Noble, Seriah Pena, Wyatt Sherman, Alyssa Tarasoff, Addison Velez, Jasmine White, Nehemiah White, Kaleigh Wilson

First grade--Wendy Amaya, Isaiah Bouchard, Leilani Carter, Julissa Comer, Katya Dragovich, Lauren Eberenz, Eliana Fisher, Javon Francis, Neil Gilley, Michael Goshert, Truvor James, Terrence Peet, Benjamin Ramirez-Howell, Miranda Powell, Veronica Rosa, Kameron Stoakley, Riley Tutor, Caleb Ward, Dawson Way, Christopher Williams

Second grade--Sara Abdallatif, Blaze Chavonelle, Lukas Clatterbuck, Glori Coffey, Alberto Delgado, Darian Glover, Dawson Grant, Jenea Hamdan, Naiymia Hamdan, T'Laya Johnson, Mridula Manikandan, Jackson McDonald, Ethnan Perrenoud, Hope Shackleford, John Michael Sullivan, Tyler Turnbull

Third grade--Alpha Aquino, Elizabeth Armstrong, Joshua Blanchard, Makaila Childs, Dae'Varius Coles, Drake Dent, Carter Fox, Daniel Goudin, Hudeeja Ijaz, Kathryn Meade, Alejandro Mendez, Gianni Morgan, Ella Murray, Shelby Marie Sasser, Stephanie Silapan, Olivia Stith, Garrett Teague, Kloie Teague, Austin Wagner, Nathan Walsh

Fourth grade--Yosra Abdallatif, Veronica Arrington, Nathan Buckner, Riana Burgess, Samantha Carwile, Nazilul Chowdhury, Bianca Claudio, Madison Comerford, Dylan Dooley, Jenna Grey, Jack Hauke, Amber Kinney, Cristian Melendez-Rodas, E.J. Montanez, Will New, Abigail Rhodes, Anna Romanello, Jackson Smith, Adam Wagner, Morgyn Williams

Fifth grade--Bailey Blanchard, Madison Carter, Andres Castillo, Sriram Darbha, Taylor Day, Julian Don Juan, Ashley Elliott, Kalim Evelyn, Isabel Frields, Fernando Garcia, Jada Hare, Christina Larus, Jaylin Leapheart, Toby McIntosh, Rashaan Reed, Joseph Shortt, Kasie Teague, Jordan Tucker, Joshua Ward, Samantha Wilson.

--Marie Cunningham

Garrisonville Elementary

The following classes were recognized for their best behavior in music class for the second nine weeks: Christine Onidi, Karen Kollmer, Lisa Rhoden, Sheila Aikens, Lauren Jefferson, Diane Henion and Sherry Burns' class.

The following classes had the most points on First In Math: Whitney Bowler's first-grade class, Sherry Burns' second-grade class, Lauren Jefferson's third-grade class, Lisa Rhoden's fourth-grade class and Christine Onidi's fifth-grade class.


1  2  3  4  Next Page