Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

High School Football: LIVE Scoreboard & This Week's Coverage!

  • 0
High School Football: LIVE Scoreboard & This Week's Coverage!

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE

(From reporter reports and social media. At a game? Tag us on Twitter with updates at @FLSVarsity. We will gladly retweet them as well.)
*NOTE: If you don't see a link, nothing was reported to us. We will add it in once we get it.
  

FRIDAY'S GAMES

Region 6A

FINAL - Patriot 49, Colonial Forge 21

Region 5D

FINAL - Stone Bridge 50, Riverbend 29

FINAL - Mountain View 45, Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 9

Region 4B

FINAL - King George 31, Varina 14

Region 4D

FINAL - Salem 54, Louisa 37

Region 3B

FINAL - Brentsville 34, Caroline 0

SATURDAY'S GAME

Region 1A

FINAL - Essex 49, Westmoreland 0

VISAA Division III final

St. Michael wins by forfeit


LAST WEEK'S RESULTS 

Thursday, Nov. 10

Region 6B

FINAL - Colonial Forge 17, Battlefield 13

Region 5D

FINAL - Mountain View 49, Albemarle 24

FINAL - Riverbend 21, Woodgrove 14

Region 4B

FINAL - King George 41, Patrick Henry (Ashland) 6

FINAL - Hanover 35, Eastern View 31

Region 4D

FINAL - Amherst 40, Orange 14

FINAL - Louisa 47, Jefferson Forest 13

Region 3B

FINAL - Brentsville 56, James Monroe 6

FINAL - Caroline 16, Armstrong 8

FINAL - Warren County 21, Culpeper 13

Region 1A

FINAL - Essex 56, Colonial Beach 6

FINAL - Westmoreland 14, West Point 6

Saturday, Nov. 12

VISAA Division II Semifinal

North Cross 56, Fredericksburg Christian 15

VISAA Division III Semifinal

St. Michael wins by forfeit


REGULAR-SEASON PLAYERS OF THE WEEK


OTHER AREA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL LINKS

- Week 13: Playoff Second Round Preview Capsules - A quick look at each game in the area this week

- Playoff Pairings: VHSL   |   VISAA

2022 Preview Capsules


HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL STANDINGS

(Overall record includes playoffs)

COMMONWEALTH DISTRICT

School     Dist.     O'all
Mountain View5-110-1
Riverbend5-19-2
Colonial Forge4-26-5
Brooke Point3-34-6
Massaponax3-34-6
North Stafford1-51-9
Stafford0-63-7

BATTLEFIELD DISTRICT

School     Dist.     O'all
King George7-011-0
Eastern View6-18-3
Spotsylvania4-35-5
Courtland4-34-6
Caroline3-45-6
Culpeper2-53-8
James Monroe1-62-9
Chancellor1-61-9

JEFFERSON DISTRICT

School     Dist.     O'all
Louisa7-011-0
Albemarle6-18-3
Orange5-28-3
Western Albemarle4-35-6
Goochland3-44-7
Charlottesville2-53-7
Monticello1-61-9
Fluvanna0-70-10

NORTHERN NECK DISTRICT

School     Dist.     O'all
Essex5-011-0
Northumberland4-18-2
Rappahannock3-25-6
Westmoreland2-35-5
Colonial Beach1-41-10
Lancaster0-51-9

OTHERS

School      O'all
Fredericksburg Christian 8-3
St. Michael 7-3

STATISTICAL LEADERS

(Through Nov. 12 games)

RUSHING

Player (School)     AttYds     TD
Ike Daniels (MV)139     1,62319
Savion Hiter (Lo)1151,43623
Aydin Woolfolk (KG)1511,41920
Vladimir Joacin (Ca)1941,09314
Melvin Spriggs (SM)821,07210
Daniel Coles (BP)1631,05215
Christian Simpson (Or)1371,03313
Johned Benton (Sp)1248908
D'Myo Hunter (EV)1368828
Dwayne Wells (Or)848748
Donte Hawthorne (CF)1468169
Donovan Phillips (Ma)1298038
JoJo Thomas (Rb)1077587
Shaun Johnson (CB)1997406
William Wiggins (Ma)1046676
Mason Christopher (Sp)14263710
Devon Polleri (Cu)975936
Amir Mateo (Rb)755786
Zach Ferguson (KG)6355412
Jeremiah Redmond (We)1155484

PASSING

Player (School)C-A-IYds     TD
Drake Morris (FC)     170-277-10     2,43240
Tanner Triplett (Rb)99-159-62,08222
Landon Wilson (Lo)93-154-91,87126
Zach Ferguson (KG)78-121-41,66424
Nahshon Wilson (SM)85-159-61,59317
Jeremiah Wharton (Or)109-199-101,56716
Jackson Sigler (MV)108-174-21,56019
D'Myo Hunter (EV)91-171-21,52922
Bryce Caldwell (JM)137-264-191,49417
Myles Holmes (Ca)94-186-81,35011
Eli Taylor (CF)87-187-71,1368
Liam Wojciechowski (Ct)74-150-109058
Gabriel Dombek (BP)74-136-88983
Mason Christopher (Sp)49-84-98965
Bennett Sutherland (Cu)52-111-56636
Matt Benson (We)44-105-66235
Aidan McConnell (St)41-78-65795
Charlie Pietras (CB)27-59-64727
Brendan Perkins (NS)24-45-33742
Jordan Saunders (We)18-42-42472

RECEIVING

Player (School)     RecYds     TD
Noah  Martin (FC)79     1,11923
Dyzier Carter (Lo)4296414
Bishop Heard-Samuels (FC)5089013
Mekhai White (KG)3088814
Jaiden Fair (MV)4367710
Kwame Whitaker (Ct)436617
Devin Washington (Rb)2565811
Jefferson Paz (Sp)256323
Tyson Taylor (JM)416147
MarcAnthony Parker (Rb)266104
Donte Johnson (SM)205575
Marvin Morris Jr. (Ca)255175
Savion Hiter (Lo)174694
Colby Kynard (CF)264313
Dante Terrell (BP)434262
Collin Carroll (MV)244203
EJ Wilborne (Rb) 214184
Cam Attard (SM)204054
Johnny Hinz (St)224054
Brody Foran (Or)274034

KICKING

Player (School)     PAT     FG     Pts     Lg
Caden Lundy (Lo)6126735
Max Lipinski (KG)57057
Braden Capellini (Cu)3955431
William Johnson (FC)3934837
Logan Eastman (Rb)3734634
Aaron Alexander (BP)2074135
Jacob Anderson (MV)3424029
Austin Frazier (Or)3714021
Kyle Grant (Ct)1832741
Josh Hand (CF)1732627 
Jacob Lynch (Ma)1912242
Pete Knapp (SM)22022 
Mak Robinson (Sp)21021 
Tanner Ribel (JM)1611924
RJ Uribe (Cu)10010
Andrew Stalteri (St)10010
Zachary Slaughter (Lo)909
Bradley Altizer (CF)41735
Brady Capellini (EV)606
Malique Tunstall (Ca)505

Incomplete/missing stats: Culpeper (11/10); James Monroe 11/10); North Stafford (9/1, 9/9, 9/16, 9/30, 10/7, 10/28, 11/4); Stafford (10/28, 11/1); Westmoreland (10/27)

0 Comments
* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get all of this week's H.S. football coverage in one place and be ready for this week's action... Follow Friday's and Saturday's local Region Finals as they happen, last week's results and story links, stat leaders & standings, link to this week's game previews and more...

Final high school football stat leaders for the Fredericksburg-area schools in The Free Lance-Star coverage area. Stats collected through reporters, stats reported by coaches and teams' online websites.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert